Is Cookies, Chocolate Chip Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), With Added Lecithin Emulsifier And Pure Vanilla, Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter, Margarine, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla
Check Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookies, Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


