Is COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOAMMONIUM PHOSPHATE (LEAVENING), CARAMEL COLOR.

Check COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go