Is COOKIES & CREAM CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, ON A FUDGE TOPPED CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUST, TOPPED WITH WHIPPED TOPPING, MORE COOKIE PIECES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE SUNDAE PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIES & CREA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- whey
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- skim milk
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Condensed Skim Milk, Amount Per Serving Corn Syrup, Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Cocoa, Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Mono 5% And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, To Preserve Freshness (Odium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Colored With (Beta Carotene), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Corn Flour, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Colored With (Caramel Color, Annatto, Beta Carotene), Whey, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Chocolate Liquor, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Cornstarch, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavor, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check COOKIES & CREAM CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, ON A FUDGE TOPPED CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUST, TOPPED WITH WHIPPED TOPPING, MORE COOKIE PIECES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE SUNDAE PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIES & CREA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, ON A FUDGE TOPPED CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUST, TOPPED WITH WHIPPED TOPPING, MORE COOKIE PIECES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE SUNDAE PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIES & CREA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CARAMEL VANILLA ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL, WHIPPED TOPPING & CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORIGINAL CARAMEL
STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA
Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake
Where to buy
COOKIES & CREAM CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, ON A FUDGE TOPPED CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUST, TOPPED WITH WHIPPED TOPPING, MORE COOKIE PIECES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE SUNDAE PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIES & CREA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


