Is COOKIES & CREAM CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, ON A FUDGE TOPPED CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUST, TOPPED WITH WHIPPED TOPPING, MORE COOKIE PIECES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE SUNDAE PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIES & CREA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey
  • sodium caseinate
  • condensed skim milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate liquor
  • natural flavor
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • vitamin a palmitate added
  • +8 more

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Condensed Skim Milk, Amount Per Serving Corn Syrup, Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Cocoa, Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Mono 5% And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, To Preserve Freshness (Odium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Colored With (Beta Carotene), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Corn Flour, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Colored With (Caramel Color, Annatto, Beta Carotene), Whey, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Chocolate Liquor, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Cornstarch, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavor, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check COOKIES & CREAM CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, ON A FUDGE TOPPED CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUST, TOPPED WITH WHIPPED TOPPING, MORE COOKIE PIECES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE SUNDAE PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIES & CREA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

COOKIES & CREAM CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, ON A FUDGE TOPPED CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUST, TOPPED WITH WHIPPED TOPPING, MORE COOKIE PIECES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE SUNDAE PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIES & CREA is available at 6 retailers

IGAMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking