Is COOKIES & CREAM CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, ON A FUDGE TOPPED CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUST, TOPPED WITH WHIPPED TOPPING, MORE COOKIE PIECES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE SUNDAE PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIES & CREA Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • vitamin a palmitate added
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • +5 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Condensed Skim Milk, Amount Per Serving Corn Syrup, Soybean, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Cocoa, Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Mono 5% And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, To Preserve Freshness (Odium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Colored With (Beta Carotene), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Corn Flour, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Colored With (Caramel Color, Annatto, Beta Carotene), Whey, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Chocolate Liquor, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Cornstarch, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavor, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check COOKIES & CREAM CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, ON A FUDGE TOPPED CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUST, TOPPED WITH WHIPPED TOPPING, MORE COOKIE PIECES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE SUNDAE PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIES & CREA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

COOKIES & CREAM CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM LOADED WITH CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, ON A FUDGE TOPPED CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUST, TOPPED WITH WHIPPED TOPPING, MORE COOKIE PIECES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE SUNDAE PREMIUM ICE CREAM CAKE, COOKIES & CREA is available at 6 retailers

IGAMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking