Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED FILLING HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- sorbitan tristearate
- high oleic canola oil
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM KERNEL OIL AND 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR, GROUND PEANUTS.
Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED FILLING HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED FILLING HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Candy · Bar


