Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED FILLING HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- sorbitan tristearate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM KERNEL OIL AND 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR, GROUND PEANUTS.
Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED FILLING HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED FILLING HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Candy · Bar


