Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN PUFFS, COOKIES & CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- dehydrated butter
- natural cookies & cream coating
- cream solids
- milk protein isolate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL COOKIES & CREAM COATING (CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL COCOA POWDER, CREAM SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, SALT, NON-FAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SAFFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN PUFFS, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED PROTEIN PUFFS, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


