Is Cookies & Cream High Protein Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, Phosphate Blend (Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Salt, Sucralose, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Magnesium Phosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Chloride
Check Cookies & Cream High Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream High Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Bottle


