Is Cookies & Cream Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Milk Chocolate with Bits of Cookie
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
- chocolate
- chocolate sandwich cookies
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milk Chocolate with Bits of Cookie
Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, vanilla flavor), Chocolate sandwich cookies (sugar, enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 {thiamin mononitrate}, vitamin B2 {riboflavin}, folic acid], soybean oil, palm oil with TBHQ, cocoa [alkali], invert sugar, degerminated yellow corn flour, cornstarch, chocolate, leavening [baking soda, monocalcium phosphate], salt, artificial flavor, soy lecithin, whey).
Check Cookies & Cream Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


