Is Cookies & Cream Protein Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (peanuts, soy protein crisps (isolated soy protein, tapioca starch), whey protein concentrate, milk protein (pasteurized cow's milk)), Maltitol, Gluten-Free Cookie Crumbs (cane sugar, pea starch, palm oil, potato starch, rice flour, cocoa powder, tapioca starch, water, tapioca syrup, pea protein, salt, pea fiber, natural flavor, inulin, sunflower lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, modified cellulose), Glycerin, White Confectionery Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, vanilla), Palm Oil, Guarana Seed, Sea Salt, Omega 3 Fish Oil (fish oil, tocopherol), MCT Oil 60/40 (medium chain triglyceride)
Check Cookies & Cream Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


