Is Cookies & Cream Protein Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (peanuts, soy protein crisps (isolated soy protein, tapioca starch), whey protein concentrate, milk protein (pasteurized cow's milk)), Maltitol, Gluten-Free Cookie Crumbs (cane sugar, pea starch, palm oil, potato starch, rice flour, cocoa powder, tapioca starch, water, tapioca syrup, pea protein, salt, pea fiber, natural flavor, inulin, sunflower lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, modified cellulose), Glycerin, White Confectionery Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, vanilla), Palm Oil, Guarana Seed, Sea Salt, Omega 3 Fish Oil (fish oil, tocopherol), MCT Oil 60/40 (medium chain triglyceride)
Check Cookies & Cream Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


