Is Cookies & Cream Protein Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- milk protein
- pasteurized cow's milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (peanuts, soy protein crisps (isolated soy protein, tapioca starch), whey protein concentrate, milk protein (pasteurized cow's milk)), Maltitol, Gluten-Free Cookie Crumbs (cane sugar, pea starch, palm oil, potato starch, rice flour, cocoa powder, tapioca starch, water, tapioca syrup, pea protein, salt, pea fiber, natural flavor, inulin, sunflower lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, modified cellulose), Glycerin, White Confectionery Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, vanilla), Palm Oil, Guarana Seed, Sea Salt, Omega 3 Fish Oil (fish oil, tocopherol), MCT Oil 60/40 (medium chain triglyceride)
Check Cookies & Cream Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


