No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cookies & Cream Shake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats, protein blend (milk protein concentrate, pea protein isolate), gluten-free chocolate cookie crumbs (tapioca starch, rice flour, sugar, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], sunflower oil, salt, vanilla extract, sodium bicarbonate), maple sugar, date powder, chia seeds, flaxseed, natural flavor, himalayan pink salt, sweet cream powder, monk fruit.

Check Cookies & Cream Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cookies & Cream Shake | Spoonful