Is Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes blend
- amylase
- natural flavours
enzymes blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (pea protein, milled golden flaxseed), Natural flavours, Soluble tapioca fibers, Coconut milk powder (coconut milk powder, tapioca maltodextrin, acacia gum), Acacia gum, Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Medium chain triglycerides (medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil, acacia gum), Rebaudioside M, Vegetables and mushrooms blend (broccoli, spinach, kale, pumpkin, sweet potato, sunflower seed, carrot, beet, maitake mushroom, shiitake mushroom, pomegranate juice powder, acai juice powder, goji juice powder, apple juice powder, amla fruit powder, aronia powder, sea buckthorn juice powder, camu camu powder), Sea salt, Bacterial culture and enzymes blend (rice maltodextrin, Bacillus subtilis, amylase, protease), "Organic process".
Check Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


