Is Cookies & Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil
- coconut milk powder
medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (pea protein, milled golden flaxseed), Natural flavours, Soluble tapioca fibers, Coconut milk powder (coconut milk powder, tapioca maltodextrin, acacia gum), Acacia gum, Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Medium chain triglycerides (medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil, acacia gum), Rebaudioside M, Vegetables and mushrooms blend (broccoli, spinach, kale, pumpkin, sweet potato, sunflower seed, carrot, beet, maitake mushroom, shiitake mushroom, pomegranate juice powder, acai juice powder, goji juice powder, apple juice powder, amla fruit powder, aronia powder, sea buckthorn juice powder, camu camu powder), Sea salt, Bacterial culture and enzymes blend (rice maltodextrin, Bacillus subtilis, amylase, protease), "Organic process".
Check Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


