Is Cookies & Creme Energy Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic soybean natural flavors
organic soybean natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY RICE CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, CHICORY FIBER, ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SOYBEAN NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check Cookies & Creme Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Creme Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


