Is COOKIES & CREME FLAVORED CULTURED DAIRY BEVERAGE SMOOTHIE, COOKIES & CREME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Beans, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin D
Check COOKIES & CREME FLAVORED CULTURED DAIRY BEVERAGE SMOOTHIE, COOKIES & CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREME FLAVORED CULTURED DAIRY BEVERAGE SMOOTHIE, COOKIES & CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
COOKIES & CREME FLAVORED CULTURED DAIRY BEVERAGE SMOOTHIE, COOKIES & CREME is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


