Is COOKIES & CREME PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES & CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CREME COATING (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), VEGETABLE GLYCEROL, COCOA SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALKALIZED COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH), ALMOND BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, CREME DROPS (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check COOKIES & CREME PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES & CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREME PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES & CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COOKIES & CREME PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES & CREME is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


