Is COOKIES & CREME SHAKE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SUNFLOWER OIL, PASTEURIZED CREAM, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE. VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3)

Check COOKIES & CREME SHAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go