Is COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- unsalted butter
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), TAPIOCA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, GRANULATED SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, DRIED WHOLE EGG, ETHYL ALCOHOL, PURE VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCERINE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE AND ENZYMES
Check COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


