Is Cookies, Double Chocolate Chunk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- white chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White Chocolate (Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla), Margarine
Check Cookies, Double Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies, Double Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


