Is Cookies Flavor Enhancer All Purpose Seasoning & Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate to prevent caking
calcium stearate to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, pepper, garlic, chili powder, meat tenderizer (salt, sugar, papain), red pepper, and calcium stearate to prevent caking.
Check Cookies Flavor Enhancer All Purpose Seasoning & Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies Flavor Enhancer All Purpose Seasoning & Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookies Flavor Enhancer All Purpose Seasoning & Rub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


