Is COOKIES, MAPLE BLISS Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DR. LUCY'S FLOUR BLEND (GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, BROAD BEAN FLOUR), CANE SUGAR, SOYA DRINK (SOYA BEANS, FILTERED WATER), PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL, OLIVE OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, MAPLE SYRUP (0.5%), RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), FLAVOURING AND CITRIC ACID FROM NON-GMO CORN, BLACK TREACLE, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COLOUR (ANNATTO EXTRACT), EMULSIFIERS (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE AND METHYLCELLULOSE).

Check COOKIES, MAPLE BLISS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go