Is Cookies & Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder 2
- lactose
- organic skimmed milk powder 3
- whey powder
organic whole milk powder 2
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, COOKIES 25% (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), SODIUM CARBONATE, SALT, CINNAMON), SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, CACAO POWDER, LACTOSE, ORGANIC SKIMMED MILK POWDER 3%, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER 2%, CANOLA LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, HAZELNUTS.
Check Cookies & Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookies & Milk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


