Is Cookies & Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavour
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, COOKIES 25% (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), SODIUM CARBONATE, SALT, CINNAMON), SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, CACAO POWDER, LACTOSE, ORGANIC SKIMMED MILK POWDER 3%, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER 2%, CANOLA LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, HAZELNUTS.
Check Cookies & Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookies & Milk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


