Is Cookies n cream cookie cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whole milk
- butter
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour. Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Milk ) (20%), Dark Brown Sugar, Egg Rapeseed Oll, Dried Whole Milk, Palm Kernel oll, Cocoa Powder. Sunflower Oll. Dextrose. Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate. Monocalcium Phosphate. Disodium Diphosphate, Ammonium Carbonate). Palm Oll, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Rapeseed Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins). Salt, Shea Fat, Flavouring. This bakery product may also contain peanuts, nuts. milk, sesame, egg, soya and other allergens
Check Cookies n cream cookie cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies n cream cookie cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


