Is Cookies N Cream Dipped Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil, palm kernel oil, canola oil, sunflower oil, palm oil, cocoa, whey, nonfat milk, salt, less than 2% of leavening, baking soda, yeast, soy lecithin, cornstarch, dextrose, gum arabic, confectioner's glaze, tapioca dextrin, sorbitan tristearate, artificial flavor, yeast, paprika, vanillin
Check Cookies N Cream Dipped Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies N Cream Dipped Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


