Is Cookies N Cream Dipped Pretzels Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sorbitan tristearate
  • dextrose

sorbitan tristearate

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil, palm kernel oil, canola oil, sunflower oil, palm oil, cocoa, whey, nonfat milk, salt, less than 2% of leavening, baking soda, yeast, soy lecithin, cornstarch, dextrose, gum arabic, confectioner's glaze, tapioca dextrin, sorbitan tristearate, artificial flavor, yeast, paprika, vanillin

Check Cookies N Cream Dipped Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping