Is COOKIES N CREAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM SANDWICH, COOKIES 'N CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENT: SKIM MILK, WAFERS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCLCIUM PHOSPHATE], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COOKIE BITS (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check COOKIES N CREAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM SANDWICH, COOKIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES N CREAM PREMIUM ICE CREAM SANDWICH, COOKIES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


