Is Cookies ‘n Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, PALM], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], INVERT SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, LACTASE ENZYME.
Check Cookies ‘n Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies ‘n Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


