Is cookies 'n' creme candy Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, &/or safflower oil), rice flour, polydextrose, buckwheat flour, milk fat, contains 2% or less of: maltodextrin, cocoa processed with alkali, oat flour, salt, lecithin (soy), chocolate†, baking soda, vanillin (artificial flavor), pgpr, steviol glycosides.
Check cookies 'n' creme candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cookies 'n' creme candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


