Is cookies 'n' creme candy Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- maltodextrin, cocoa processed with alkali, oat flour, salt, lecithin
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, &/or safflower oil), rice flour, polydextrose, buckwheat flour, milk fat, contains 2% or less of: maltodextrin, cocoa processed with alkali, oat flour, salt, lecithin (soy), chocolate†, baking soda, vanillin (artificial flavor), pgpr, steviol glycosides.
Check cookies 'n' creme candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cookies 'n' creme candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →

