Is cookies 'n' creme candy Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- maltodextrin, cocoa processed with alkali, oat flour, salt, lecithin
- oat flour
maltodextrin, cocoa processed with alkali, oat flour, salt, lecithin
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, &/or safflower oil), rice flour, polydextrose, buckwheat flour, milk fat, contains 2% or less of: maltodextrin, cocoa processed with alkali, oat flour, salt, lecithin (soy), chocolate†, baking soda, vanillin (artificial flavor), pgpr, steviol glycosides.
Check cookies 'n' creme candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cookies 'n' creme candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


