Is COOKIES 'N' CREME FLAVORED NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, COOKIES 'N CREME Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium and Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Blend of Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil and Canola Oil), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Whey, Vitamin Mineral Blend, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Monosodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Sucralose. Vitamin Mineral Blend: Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate, Biotin, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Zinc Oxide.
Check COOKIES 'N' CREME FLAVORED NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, COOKIES 'N CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES 'N' CREME FLAVORED NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, COOKIES 'N CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
COOKIES 'N' CREME FLAVORED NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, COOKIES 'N CREME is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


