Is COOKIES 'N' CREME FLAVORED NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, COOKIES 'N CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
- milk protein isolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Calcium and Sodium Caseinate, Milk Protein Isolate, Blend of Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil and Canola Oil), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Whey, Vitamin Mineral Blend, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Monosodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Sucralose. Vitamin Mineral Blend: Vitamin A Palmitate, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate, Biotin, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Cyanocobalamin, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Zinc Oxide.
Check COOKIES 'N' CREME FLAVORED NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, COOKIES 'N CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES 'N' CREME FLAVORED NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, COOKIES 'N CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
COOKIES 'N' CREME FLAVORED NON-DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, COOKIES 'N CREME is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


