Is COOKIES 'N CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, COOKIES 'N CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate cookie pieces
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL-2), SODIUM CASEINATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, GROUND FLAX SEED, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SUCRALOSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL.
Check COOKIES 'N CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, COOKIES 'N CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES 'N CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, COOKIES 'N CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


