Is COOKIES 'N CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, COOKIES 'N CREME Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat fiber
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL-2), SODIUM CASEINATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, GROUND FLAX SEED, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SUCRALOSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL.
Check COOKIES 'N CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, COOKIES 'N CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES 'N CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, COOKIES 'N CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


