Is cookies 'n' creme protein bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk protein isolate, maltitol, soluble corn fiber, whey protein isolate, glycerin, vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, canola oil, palm oil), cocoa butter, isomalto-oligosaccharides, milk protein concentrate, water, cornstarch, whey protein concentrate (milk), sugar, contains 2% or less of: maltitol syrup, hydrolyzed whey protein isolate (milk), lecithin (soy), natural , artificial flavor, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, tapioca starch, skim milk, modified cornstarch, sucralose, high fructose corn syrup, cocoa
Check cookies 'n' creme protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cookies 'n' creme protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


