Is COOKIES 'N' CREME SNAP CRACKLE POPPERS CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, COOKIES 'N' CREME Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk
  • gelatin
  • contains 2% or less of corn syrup solids, nonfat milk, enriched flour
  • acetylated monoglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose
  • vitamin b1
  • +2 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DATEM, BAKING SODA, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check COOKIES 'N' CREME SNAP CRACKLE POPPERS CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, COOKIES 'N' CREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

COOKIES 'N' CREME SNAP CRACKLE POPPERS CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, COOKIES 'N' CREME is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast