Is COOKIES N' CREME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), NON FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN FLOUR.
Check COOKIES N' CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES N' CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


