Is Cookies N Crème Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT), CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COOKIE CRUMBS (TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALAI), PALM OIL, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Cookies N Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies N Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


