Is COOKIES 'N DOUGH VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH, TOPPED WITH BAKED COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND ENROBED IN A RICH CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIES 'N DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
- milk
- cream
- butter
- reduced minerals whey
- skim milk
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COOKIE DOUGH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TURMERIC COLOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR), POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN, CREAM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBITOL, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SALT.
Check COOKIES 'N DOUGH VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH, TOPPED WITH BAKED COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND ENROBED IN A RICH CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIES 'N DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES 'N DOUGH VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH, TOPPED WITH BAKED COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND ENROBED IN A RICH CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIES 'N DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


