Is COOKIES 'N DOUGH VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH, TOPPED WITH BAKED COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND ENROBED IN A RICH CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIES 'N DOUGH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COOKIE DOUGH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TURMERIC COLOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA, CARAMEL COLOR), POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN, CREAM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, INULIN (DIETARY FIBER), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, SORBITOL, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SALT.
Check COOKIES 'N DOUGH VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH, TOPPED WITH BAKED COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND ENROBED IN A RICH CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIES 'N DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES 'N DOUGH VANILLA LOW FAT ICE CREAM WITH COOKIE DOUGH, TOPPED WITH BAKED COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND ENROBED IN A RICH CHOCOLATEY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, COOKIES 'N DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


