Is Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried eggs
dried eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached And Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Oatmeal, Raisin Paste, Raisins, Water, Corn Syrup, Dried Eggs, Leavening Baking Soda, Salt, Dried Whey, Cinnamon, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


