Is Cookies Original Bar "B" "Q" Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Liquid Smoke, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Malic Acid, Molasses, Citric Acid, Dehydreated Onion And Garlic, Food Gums (Arabic, Xanthan, Guar, Cellulose), Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, And Smoke Flavor), Spices And Sodium Benzoate As A
Check Cookies Original Bar "B" "Q" Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies Original Bar "B" "Q" Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cookies Original Bar "B" "Q" Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


