Is COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGGS, PEANUTS, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


