Is COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached whole wheat flour
unbleached whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGGS, PEANUTS, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


