Is Cookies, Pecan Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour (Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Organic Dehydrated Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Butter (May Contain Annatto), Unsulphured Molasses, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Soybean Lecithin (Used As An Emulsifier)
Check Cookies, Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies, Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


