Is COOKIES UNITED, SUPERMAN DECORATED COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, PALM OIL, EGGS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CREAM OF TARTER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERDIES, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, MILK, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CITRIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVES, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. ICING INGREDIENTS: CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, EGG WHITES, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CREAM OF TARTAR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check COOKIES UNITED, SUPERMAN DECORATED COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOKIES UNITED, SUPERMAN DECORATED COOKIE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go